James McGirt Jr.

From BoxRec
Revision as of 00:59, 1 May 2009 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: James McGirt
Alias: Buddy / Jr.
Birth Name: James Anthony McGirt
Born: 1982-11-25 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Brentwood, New York, USA
Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: James (Buddy) McGirt

Amateur Career

  • Lost to Clarence Joseph in 2003 National Golden Gloves via decision (0-5) on 2003-05-26.[1]

Other Factoids