Jamie Pittman

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Jamiepittman.JPG|left|Jamie Pittman]]  
+
[[Image:Pittman_Jamie.jpg|left]]
 
<boxer>282875</boxer>
 
<boxer>282875</boxer>
 
[[Category:Australian Olympians|Pittman, Jamie]]
 
[[Category:Australian Olympians|Pittman, Jamie]]

Revision as of 05:46, 29 November 2007

Pittman Jamie.jpg

Name: Jamie Pittman
Alias: Mr Business
Born: 1981-07-18
Birthplace: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Nationality: Australian
Hometown: Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   186cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • Australian Super Middleweight Title
  • WBF Super Middleweight Title
  • PABA Middleweight Title
  • WBO Asia Pacific Middleweight Title
  • WBA Pan African Middleweight Title

Amateur Achievements

  • Amateur Record: 104-23
  • Amateur Boxing Association champion 67kg - 1999, 71kg - 2002, 75kg - 2003
  • Competed at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games as a Middleweight
    • Eliminated in the first Round by Lukas Wilaschek (Germany) - Points Decision 23:24
Personal tools
Boxrec Database