Difference between revisions of "Jamie Pittman"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 7: Line 7:
 
==Minor Titles Won==
 
==Minor Titles Won==
 
*Australian Super Middleweight
 
*Australian Super Middleweight
*WBF Super Middleweight
+
*World Boxing Foundation Super Middleweight
 
*PABA Middleweight
 
*PABA Middleweight
 
*WBO Asia Pacific Middleweight
 
*WBO Asia Pacific Middleweight

Revision as of 05:46, 18 March 2010

Pittman Jamie.jpg

Name: Jamie Pittman
Alias: Mr Business
Born: 1981-07-18
Birthplace: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   186cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • Australian Super Middleweight
  • World Boxing Foundation Super Middleweight
  • PABA Middleweight
  • WBO Asia Pacific Middleweight
  • WBA Pan African Middleweight

Amateur Achievements

  • Amateur Record: 111-26
  • Amateur Boxing Association champion 67kg - 1999, 71kg - 2002, 75kg - 2003
  • 3 time Oceania Champion
  • Competed at the 2002 Commonwealth Games as a Middleweight
  • Competed at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games as a Middleweight
    • Eliminated in the first Round by Lukas Wilaschek (Germany) - Points Decision 23:24