Difference between revisions of "Jamie Pittman"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(Amateur Achievements)
Line 9: Line 9:
 
*Amateur Boxing Association champion 67kg - 1999, 71kg - 2002, 75kg - 2003
 
*Amateur Boxing Association champion 67kg - 1999, 71kg - 2002, 75kg - 2003
 
*Competed at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games as a Middleweight
 
*Competed at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games as a Middleweight
**Eliminated in the Round - Points Decision 23:24
+
**Eliminated in the first Round by [[Lukas Wilaschek]] (Germany) - Points Decision 23:24

Revision as of 01:13, 24 January 2007

Jamie Pittman

Name: Jamie Pittman
Alias: Mr Business
Born: 1981-07-18
Birthplace: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   186cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Achievements

  • Amateur Record: 104-23
  • Amateur Boxing Association champion 67kg - 1999, 71kg - 2002, 75kg - 2003
  • Competed at the 2004 Athens Olympic Games as a Middleweight
    • Eliminated in the first Round by Lukas Wilaschek (Germany) - Points Decision 23:24