Jarrod Fletcher

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(New page: {| border="0" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="3" style="margin-left:3px" align="right" !align="center" bgcolor="LightSteelBlue " colspan="3"|Medal Record |- !align="center" " colspan="3"|Co...)
 
m
Line 14: Line 14:
  
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 +
==Minor Titles Won==
 +
* PABA Middleweight
 
== Amateur Achievements ==
 
== Amateur Achievements ==
 
*Competed at the 2002 Commonwealth Games as a Welterweight, finishing 5th
 
*Competed at the 2002 Commonwealth Games as a Welterweight, finishing 5th

Revision as of 16:34, 23 December 2009

Medal Record
Competitor for Australia 800px-Flag of Australia.svg.png
Commonwealth Games
Gold 2006 Melbourne Middleweight

Name: Jarrod Fletcher
Alias: Left Jab
Born: 1983-10-20 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Moe, Victoria, Australia
Nationality: Australian
Hometown: Hervey Bay, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • PABA Middleweight

Amateur Achievements

  • Competed at the 2002 Commonwealth Games as a Welterweight, finishing 5th
  • Competed at the 2005 World Championships
  • Competed at the 2006 Commonwealth Games as a Middleweight
  • Competed at the 2008 Olympic Games as a Middleweight
Personal tools
Boxrec Database