Difference between revisions of "Jarrod Fletcher"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 18: Line 18:
 
*[[PABA]] Middleweight
 
*[[PABA]] Middleweight
 
==Amateur Achievements==
 
==Amateur Achievements==
*Competed at the 2002 Commonwealth Games as a Welterweight, finishing 5th
+
*Competed at the 2002 Commonwealth Games as a Welterweight
 +
**Defeated [[Dintwa Sloca]](Botswana) - 17:13
 +
**Lost to [[Mohammed Kayongo]] (Uganda) - 25:22
 
*Competed at the 2005 World Championships
 
*Competed at the 2005 World Championships
**Defeated [[Mohamed Qadir ]] (Afganistan) - Rsco
+
**Defeated [[Mohamed Qadir]] (Afganistan) - RSCO
**Lost to [[Matvey Korobov]] (Russia) - Rsco
+
**Lost to [[Matvey Korobov]] (Russia) - RSCO
 
*Competed at the 2006 Commonwealth Games as a Middleweight
 
*Competed at the 2006 Commonwealth Games as a Middleweight
 
**Defeated [[Sai Obodai]] (Ghana) - 30:10
 
**Defeated [[Sai Obodai]] (Ghana) - 30:10

Revision as of 05:47, 7 June 2010

Medal Record
Competitor for Australia 800px-Flag of Australia.svg.png
Commonwealth Games
Gold 2006 Melbourne Middleweight
Fletcher Jarrod.jpg

Name: Jarrod Fletcher
Alias: Left Jab
Born: 1983-10-20 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Moe, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: Hervey Bay, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

Amateur Achievements