Difference between revisions of "Jason Litzau"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Litzau.Jason.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Jason Litzau]]
 
<boxer>151152</boxer>
 
<boxer>151152</boxer>
 
* Amateur career of 180 bouts
 
* Former [[Silver Gloves]] National Champion
 
 
* Brother of boxer [[Allen Litzau]]
 
* Brother of boxer [[Allen Litzau]]
 +
<br clear="all" />
 +
== Amateur Career ==
 +
* Litzau fought in 180 amateur bouts
 +
* Former [[Silver Gloves]] National Champion
 +
== Titles Held ==
 +
* Texas State Super Featherweight Title

Revision as of 12:35, 19 April 2009

Jason Litzau

Name: Jason Litzau
Alias: The American Boy
Birth Name: Jason John Litzau
Born: 1983-06-29 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Career

  • Litzau fought in 180 amateur bouts
  • Former Silver Gloves National Champion

Titles Held

  • Texas State Super Featherweight Title