Difference between revisions of "Jason Litzau"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(adding NABF)
Line 12: Line 12:
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Litzau, Jason}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Litzau, Jason}}
 
[[Category:NABF Lightweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Lightweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Super Featherweight Champions]]

Revision as of 20:11, 7 November 2009

Jason Litzau

Name: Jason Litzau
Alias: The American Boy
Birth Name: Jason John Litzau
Born: 1983-06-29
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Career

  • Litzau fought in 180 amateur bouts
  • Former Silver Gloves National Champion

Titles Held

  • NABF Lightweight Title (2009)
  • Texas Super Featherweight Title (2004)