Difference between revisions of "Jason Litzau"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Silver Gloves factoid)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>151152</boxer>
 
<boxer>151152</boxer>
  
He had an amateur career of 160 bouts. Brother of boxer Allan Litzau.
+
* Amateur career of 160 bouts
 +
* Former [[Silver Gloves]] National Champion
 +
* Brother of boxer [[Allan Litzau]]

Revision as of 16:03, 26 October 2006

Name: Jason Litzau
Alias: The American Boy
Birth Name: Jason John Litzau
Born: 1983-06-29
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click