Jason Litzau

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:16, 26 October 2006 by Timvpduncan21 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jason Litzau
Alias: The American Boy
Birth Name: Jason John Litzau
Born: 1983-06-29
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

He had an amateur career of 160 bouts. Brother of boxer Allan Litzau.