Javier Jauregui

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 23:51, 12 September 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Javier Jauregui.jpg

Name: Javier Jauregui
Alias: El Chatito
Birth Name: J. Rogelio Jáuregui Delgado
Born: 1973-09-05
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Died: 2013-12-11 (Age:40)
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Paul Spadafora
Vacated
IBF Lightweight Champion
2003 Nov 22 – 2004 May 13
Succeeded by:
Julio Diaz


Personal tools
Boxrec Database