Jean Delarge

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:51, 16 December 2009 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jean Delarge
Alias: Brother of Fernand
Born: 1906-00-00
Birthplace: Liege, Belgium
Died: 1977-00-00 (Age:71)
Boxing Record: click

Jean DeLarge (Li�ge, 1906 - 1977) was an Belgian welterweight professional boxer who competed in the 1920s. He won the gold medal in Boxing at the 1924 Summer Olympics in the welterweight category, defeating Hector Mendez of Canada in the final.

Olympic results