Difference between revisions of "Jean Pascal"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>290691</boxer>
 
<boxer>290691</boxer>
 +
 +
Represented Canada as a [[Middleweight]] at the 2004 Athen Olympic Games. Result was:
 +
*Lost to [[Yordanis Despaigne]] (Cuba) points  (24-36)
 +
 +
[[Category:Canadian Olympians|Pascal, Jean]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Pascal, Jean]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Pascal, Jean]]

Revision as of 20:39, 31 March 2006

Name: Jean Pascal
Birth Name: Jean-Thenistor Pascal
Born: 1982-10-28 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Canada as a Middleweight at the 2004 Athen Olympic Games. Result was: