Difference between revisions of "Jean Pascal"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 6: Line 6:
 
[[Category:Canadian Olympians|Pascal, Jean]]
 
[[Category:Canadian Olympians|Pascal, Jean]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Pascal, Jean]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Pascal, Jean]]
 +
a picture:http://www.lazonedeboxe.com/gym/images/boxeurs/pascal.jpg

Revision as of 08:00, 8 November 2006

Name: Jean Pascal
Birth Name: Jean-Thenistor Pascal
Born: 1982-10-28 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Canada as a Middleweight at the 2004 Athen Olympic Games. Result was:

a picture:http://www.lazonedeboxe.com/gym/images/boxeurs/pascal.jpg