Difference between revisions of "Jean Walzack"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(switched images)
(cafe owner in Paris)
Line 4: Line 4:
  
 
'''Jean Walzack''' (also spelled ''Walczak'') was of Polish heritage.
 
'''Jean Walzack''' (also spelled ''Walczak'') was of Polish heritage.
 +
*After his career he ran a bistro "Chez Yanek" on Rue Brancion in Paris.

Revision as of 03:33, 9 October 2012

Yanek Walczak.jpg

Name: Jean Walzack
Birth Name: Yanek Walzack
Born: 1922-12-11
Died: 1989-00-00 (Age:66)
Hometown: Noeux-les-Mines, Pas-de-Calais, France
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Jean Walzack (also spelled Walczak) was of Polish heritage.

  • After his career he ran a bistro "Chez Yanek" on Rue Brancion in Paris.