Jeff Chandler

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Chandler.Jeff2.jpg
Class of 2000
Modern Category
Hall of Fame bio:click
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Jeff Chandler
Alias: Joltin
Born: 1956-09-03
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: J. Russell Peltz
Managers: Arnold Giovanetti (1976) and Becky O'Neill (1976-84)
Trainer: Pat Patterson, Nick Belfiore, Willie O'Neill
Jeff Chandler Gallery



Preceded by:
Julian Solis
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1980 Nov 14 – 1984 Apr 7
Succeeded by:
Richie Sandoval