Jeff Harding

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:07, 21 August 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Jeff Harding

Name: Jeff Harding
Alias: Hit Man
Born: 1965-02-05
Birthplace: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Johnny Lewis, Manny Hinton


Preceded by:
Dennis Andries
WBC Light Heavyweight Champion
24 Jun 1989 – 28 Jul 1990
Succeeded by:
Dennis Andries
Preceded by:
Dennis Andries
WBC Light Heavyweight Champion
1991 Nov 11 – 1994 Jul 23
Succeeded by:
Mike McCallum