Difference between revisions of "Jeff Horn"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[image:Horn Jeff.jpg|left]]
+
[[File:Jeff Horn.jpg|left]]
<human>635000</human>
+
<boxer>635000</boxer>
 +
<br clear=all>
 +
== Olympic results ==
 +
Represented Australia at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Light Welterweight (64 kg):
 +
 
 +
*Round 1/16 - Defeated [[Gilbert Choombe]] (Zambia) 19-5
 +
*Round 1/8 - Defeated [[Abderrazak Haouia]] (Tunisia) 17-11
 +
*Quarterfinal - Lost to [[Denis Berinchik]] (Ukraine) 13-21
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Horn, Jeff}}
 +
[[Category:2012 Olympians]]
 +
[[Category:Australian Olympians]]

Revision as of 10:14, 30 December 2012

Jeff Horn.jpg

Name: Jeff Horn
Alias: The Hornet
Born: 1988-02-04 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Represented Australia at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Light Welterweight (64 kg):