Difference between revisions of "Jeff Lacy"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified + added pic)
Line 1: Line 1:
Member of 2000 U.S. Olympic Team
+
[[Image:Lacy jeff.jpg|left|Jeff Lacy]]<boxer>031593</boxer>
Amateur record of 209-12
+
<br><br><br>
  
 
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=031593]
 
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=031593]
 +
 +
 +
== Amateur Highlights ==
 +
Member of 2000 U.S. Olympic Team<br>
 +
Amateur record: 209-12
 +
  
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]

Revision as of 12:31, 4 June 2005

Jeff Lacy
Name: Jeff Lacy
Alias: Left Hook
Birth Name: Jeffrey Scott Lacy
Born: 1977-05-12 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Hometown: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click




Fight Record: [1]


Amateur Highlights

Member of 2000 U.S. Olympic Team
Amateur record: 209-12