Difference between revisions of "Jeff Lacy"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified + added pic)
Line 11: Line 11:
  
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]
 +
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Lacy, Jeff]]

Revision as of 20:47, 28 June 2005

Jeff Lacy
Name: Jeff Lacy
Alias: Left Hook
Birth Name: Jeffrey Scott Lacy
Born: 1977-05-12 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Hometown: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click




Fight Record: [1]


Amateur Highlights

Member of 2000 U.S. Olympic Team
Amateur record: 209-12