Difference between revisions of "Jeff Lacy"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (manager and trainer, category)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Lacy jeff.jpg|left|Jeff Lacy]]<boxer>031593</boxer>  
 
[[Image:Lacy jeff.jpg|left|Jeff Lacy]]<boxer>031593</boxer>  
<br><br><br>
+
'''Manager''': [[Gary Shaw]]<br>
 
+
'''Trainer''': [[Dan Birmingham]]
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=031593]
+
  
 +
== Link ==
 +
Annotated Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=031593]
  
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
Line 11: Line 12:
  
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Lacy, Jeff]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Lacy, Jeff]]

Revision as of 18:28, 28 June 2005

Jeff Lacy
Name: Jeff Lacy
Alias: Left Hook
Birth Name: Jeffrey Scott Lacy
Born: 1977-05-12 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Hometown: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Gary Shaw
Trainer: Dan Birmingham

Link

Annotated Fight Record: [1]

Amateur Highlights

Member of 2000 U.S. Olympic Team
Amateur record: 209-12