Difference between revisions of "Jeff Lacy"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (manager and trainer, category)
m (Title box)
Line 9: Line 9:
 
Member of 2000 U.S. Olympic Team<br>
 
Member of 2000 U.S. Olympic Team<br>
 
Amateur record: 209-12
 
Amateur record: 209-12
 
+
{{start box}}
 
+
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before=[[Boxer:Sven Ottke:007203|Sven Ottke]] (retires)|
 +
title=[[IBF Super Middleweight Champion]]|
 +
start=2 October 2004|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Lacy, Jeff]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Lacy, Jeff]]

Revision as of 14:27, 26 August 2005

Jeff Lacy
Name: Jeff Lacy
Alias: Left Hook
Birth Name: Jeffrey Scott Lacy
Born: 1977-05-12 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Hometown: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Gary Shaw
Trainer: Dan Birmingham

Link

Annotated Fight Record: [1]

Amateur Highlights

Member of 2000 U.S. Olympic Team
Amateur record: 209-12

Preceded by:
Sven Ottke (retires)
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
2 October 2004 – present
Succeeded by: