Difference between revisions of "Jeff Lacy"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Title box)
m
Line 7: Line 7:
  
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
 
== Amateur Highlights ==
Member of 2000 U.S. Olympic Team<br>
+
*1998 United States Amateur Middleweight Champion (165 lbs)
Amateur record: 209-12
+
*Member of 2000 U.S. Olympic Team<br>
 +
*Amateur record: 209-12
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
Line 19: Line 20:
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Lacy, Jeff]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Lacy, Jeff]]
 +
[[Category:National AAU Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]

Revision as of 13:48, 17 October 2005

Jeff Lacy
Name: Jeff Lacy
Alias: Left Hook
Birth Name: Jeffrey Scott Lacy
Born: 1977-05-12 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Hometown: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Gary Shaw
Trainer: Dan Birmingham

Link

Annotated Fight Record: [1]

Amateur Highlights

  • 1998 United States Amateur Middleweight Champion (165 lbs)
  • Member of 2000 U.S. Olympic Team
  • Amateur record: 209-12


Preceded by:
Sven Ottke (retires)
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
2 October 2004 – present
Succeeded by: