Jeff Lacy

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(loses title to Calzaghe)
m
Line 15: Line 15:
 
  title=[[IBF Super Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Joe Calzaghe]]|
 
  after=[[Joe Calzaghe]]|
  years=2 October 2004 – 5 March 2006
+
  years=2 October 2004 – 4 March 2006
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 11:37, 5 March 2006

Jeff Lacy
Name: Jeff Lacy
Alias: Left Hook
Birth Name: Jeffrey Scott Lacy
Born: 1977-05-12 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Gary Shaw
Trainer: Dan Birmingham

Link

Annotated Fight Record: [1]

Amateur Highlights

  • 1998 United States Amateur Middleweight Champion (165 lbs)
  • Member of 2000 U.S. Olympic Team
  • Amateur record: 209-12


Preceded by:
Sven Ottke (retires)
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
2 October 2004 – 4 March 2006
Succeeded by:
Joe Calzaghe


Personal tools
Boxrec Database