Difference between revisions of "Jeff Lacy"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(African-American Category)
Line 24: Line 24:
 
[[Category:African American Boxers|Lacey]]
 
[[Category:African American Boxers|Lacey]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Lacy, Jeff]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Lacy, Jeff]]
[[Category:National AAU Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]
+
[[Category:United States Amateur Champions|Lacy, Jeff]]

Revision as of 10:04, 17 August 2006

Jeff Lacy
Name: Jeff Lacy
Alias: Left Hook
Birth Name: Jeffrey Scott Lacy
Born: 1977-05-12 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Hometown: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Gary Shaw
Trainer: Dan Birmingham

Link

Annotated Fight Record: [1]

Amateur Highlights

  • 1998 United States Amateur Middleweight Champion (165 lbs)
  • Member of 2000 U.S. Olympic Team
  • Amateur record: 209-12


Preceded by:
Sven Ottke
Retires
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
2 October 2004 – 4 March 2006
Succeeded by:
Joe Calzaghe