Jeff Lacy

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:27, 26 August 2005 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Jeff Lacy
Name: Jeff Lacy
Alias: Left Hook
Birth Name: Jeffrey Scott Lacy
Born: 1977-05-12 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Hometown: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Gary Shaw
Trainer: Dan Birmingham

Link

Annotated Fight Record: [1]

Amateur Highlights

Member of 2000 U.S. Olympic Team
Amateur record: 209-12

Preceded by:
Sven Ottke (retires)
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
2 October 2004 – present
Succeeded by: