Jeffrey Mathebula

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:14, 2 September 2005 by Sherlock (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jeffrey Mathebula
Alias: Mongoose
Born: 1979-06-22
Birthplace: Malamulele, Limpopo, South Africa
Hometown: Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented South Africa in the 2000 Olympics in Sydney.