Difference between revisions of "Jerry Nardo"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:Jerry Nardo.jpg|left|250px]]
 
<boxer>529499</boxer>
 
<boxer>529499</boxer>
  
 
== Amateur Career ==
 
== Amateur Career ==
Fought only twice as an amateur before turning professional at the age of 18.[http://www.visayandailystar.com/2010/April/26/sportnews1.htm]
+
Fought only twice as an amateur before turning professional at the age of 18. [http://www.visayandailystar.com/2010/April/26/sportnews1.htm]

Revision as of 12:01, 23 January 2013

Jerry Nardo.jpg

Name: Jerry Nardo
Alias: Dangerous
Birth Name: Jerry Gallo Nardo
Born: 1991-08-10 (Age:23)
Birthplace: Escalante City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

Fought only twice as an amateur before turning professional at the age of 18. [1]