Jerry Nardo

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:01, 23 January 2013 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Jerry Nardo.jpg

Name: Jerry Nardo
Alias: Dangerous
Birth Name: Jerry Gallo Nardo
Born: 1991-08-10 (Age:23)
Birthplace: Escalante City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

Fought only twice as an amateur before turning professional at the age of 18. [1]