Difference between revisions of "Jesús Chávez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=008789]
+
<boxer>008789</boxer>
  
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Chavez, Jesus]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Chavez, Jesus]]

Revision as of 01:58, 20 March 2005

Name: Jesus Chavez
Alias: El Matador
Birth Name: Jesús Gabriel Sandoval Chávez
Born: 1972-11-12
Birthplace: Delicias, Chihuahua, Mexico
Hometown: Austin, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click