Difference between revisions of "Jesús Chávez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(adding NABF champions category)
Line 22: Line 22:
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Featherweight Champions]]

Revision as of 12:18, 14 September 2008

Name: Jesus Chavez
Alias: El Matador
Birth Name: Jesús Gabriel Sandoval Chávez
Born: 1972-11-12
Birthplace: Delicias, Chihuahua, Mexico
Hometown: Austin, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lou Mesorano
Trainer: Ronnie Shields


Preceded by:
Sirimongkol Singwancha
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
2003 Aug 15 – 2004 Feb 28
Succeeded by:
Erik Morales
Preceded by:
Leavander Johnson
IBF Lightweight Champion
2005 Sep 17 – 2007 Feb 3
Succeeded by:
Julio Diaz