Jesper David Jensen

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:29, 2 March 2012 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo courtesy of Team Palle
Name: Jesper Jensen
Alias: Daddy
Birth Name: Jesper David Jensen
Born: 1967-07-05
Hometown: Slagelse, Denmark
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Supervising Record: click

Trainer: Kjeld Krogh

Member of the 1992 Danish Olympic Team as a Flyweight. His results were:

* Amateur history - partial