Difference between revisions of "Jesse Ferguson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>000638</boxer>
 
<boxer>000638</boxer>
 
   
 
   
*Chief sparring partner for [[Mike Tyson]]
+
*Chief sparring partner for [[Mike Tyson]] in 1996
  
 
[[Category:Diamond Belt Champions|Ferguson, Jesse]]
 
[[Category:Diamond Belt Champions|Ferguson, Jesse]]

Revision as of 07:06, 2 March 2013

Jesse Ferguson

Name: Jesse Ferguson
Alias: The Boogieman / Thunder
Born: 1957-03-20
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click