Difference between revisions of "Jesse James Leija"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
m (gym pic)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
'''Manager''': [[Lester Bedford]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Lester Bedford]]<br>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Ronnie Shields]]
 
'''Trainer''': [[Ronnie Shields]]
 +
<br>
 +
<br>
 +
[[:File:IBF convention Texas gym JJL.jpg|Leija traing at Texas gym]]
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
  

Revision as of 17:28, 10 February 2010

Jesse James Leija
Jesse james Leija

Name: Jesse James Leija
Alias: The Texas Tornado
Born: 1966-07-08
Birthplace: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lester Bedford
Trainer: Ronnie Shields

Leija traing at Texas gym


Preceded by:
Azumah Nelson
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
1994 May 7 – 1994 Sep 17
Succeeded by:
Gabriel Ruelas