Difference between revisions of "Jesse James Leija"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>008418</boxer>
 
<boxer>008418</boxer>
 +
'''Manager''': [[Lester Bedford]]<br>
 +
'''Trainer''': [[Ronnie Shields]]
  
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Azumah Nelson]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Gabriel Ruelas]]|
 +
years=7 May 1994&ndash; 17 Sep 1994
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Leija, Jesse James]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Leija, Jesse James]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Leija, Jesse James]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Leija, Jesse James]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican American Boxers|Leija, James]]

Revision as of 23:39, 14 June 2006

Name: Jesse James Leija
Alias: The Texas Tornado
Born: 1966-07-08
Birthplace: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lester Bedford
Trainer: Ronnie Shields


Preceded by:
Azumah Nelson
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
7 May 1994– 17 Sep 1994
Succeeded by:
Gabriel Ruelas