Difference between revisions of "Jesse James Leija"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(created page)
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=008418 Fight Record]
+
[[Image:Leija.james.jpg|left|thumb|Jesse James Leija]]
 +
[[Image:Jesse James Leija.jpg|right|thumb|Jesse james Leija]]
 +
<boxer>8418</boxer>
 +
'''Manager''': [[Lester Bedford]]<br>
 +
'''Trainer''': [[Ronnie Shields]]
 +
<br>
 +
<br>
 +
[[:File:IBF convention Texas gym JJL.jpg|Leija training at Texas gym]]
 +
<br clear=all>
  
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Azumah Nelson]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Gabriel Ruelas]]|
 +
years=1994 May 7 &ndash; 1994 Sep 17
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Leija, Jesse James]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Leija, Jesse James}}
 +
[[Category:Mexican American Boxers]]
 +
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Lightweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Promoters]]

Revision as of 09:15, 3 October 2012

Jesse James Leija
Jesse james Leija

Name: Jesse James Leija
Alias: The Texas Tornado
Born: 1966-07-08
Birthplace: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lester Bedford
Trainer: Ronnie Shields

Leija training at Texas gym


Preceded by:
Azumah Nelson
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
1994 May 7 – 1994 Sep 17
Succeeded by:
Gabriel Ruelas