Difference between revisions of "Jesse James Leija"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Leija.james.jpg|left|]]
 
<boxer>008418</boxer>
 
<boxer>008418</boxer>
 
'''Manager''': [[Lester Bedford]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Lester Bedford]]<br>

Revision as of 15:52, 24 December 2006

Leija.james.jpg

Name: Jesse James Leija
Alias: The Texas Tornado
Born: 1966-07-08
Birthplace: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lester Bedford
Trainer: Ronnie Shields


Preceded by:
Azumah Nelson
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
7 May 1994– 17 Sep 1994
Succeeded by:
Gabriel Ruelas