Jesse James Leija

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:36, 11 February 2010 by Red (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Jesse James Leija
Jesse james Leija

Name: Jesse James Leija
Alias: The Texas Tornado
Born: 1966-07-08
Birthplace: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lester Bedford
Trainer: Ronnie Shields

Leija training at Texas gym


Preceded by:
Azumah Nelson
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
1994 May 7 – 1994 Sep 17
Succeeded by:
Gabriel Ruelas