Jesse James Leija

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:52, 24 December 2006 by Brett (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Leija.james.jpg

Name: Jesse James Leija
Alias: The Texas Tornado
Born: 1966-07-08
Birthplace: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lester Bedford
Trainer: Ronnie Shields


Preceded by:
Azumah Nelson
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
7 May 1994– 17 Sep 1994
Succeeded by:
Gabriel Ruelas