Jesus Chong

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:09, 30 August 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jesus Chong
Alias: El Tigre
Birth Name: Jesús Alberto Chong
Born: 1965-01-07
Hometown: Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Jacob Matlala
Vacated
WBO Light Flyweight Champion
1997 May 31 – 1997 Aug 25
Succeeded by:
Melchor Cob Castro