Jesus Geles

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:44, 2 May 2011 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jesus Geles
Alias: El Cuchilla
Birth Name: Jesús Geles Vásquez
Born: 1988-02-22 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Cartagena, Colombia
Hometown: Cartagena, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Giovani Segura
Vacated
WBO Light Flyweight Champion
2011 Apr – 2011 Apr 30
Succeeded by:
Ramon Garcia Hirales