Jesus Silvestre

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:39, 23 June 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Jesus Silvestre.jpg

Name: Jesus Silvestre
Alias: (Jose) Negrito
Born: 1989-11-28 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Mexico
Hometown: Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Reach: 64″   /   162cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBA Fedecentro Minimumweight Title (2011)
  • Interim WBC Youth World Minimumweight Title (2008)