Jesus Soto Karass

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:46, 17 February 2011 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Jesus Soto Karass.PNG

Name: Jesus Soto Karass
Alias: Renuente
Birth Name: Jesus Soto Karass
Born: 1982-10-15 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: North Hollywood, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Javier Capetillo

Titles Held

  • NABF Welterweight Title (2008)
  • WBC Continental Americas Welterweight Title (2006-08)