Jim Coffey

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:27, 11 April 2008 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Jim Coffey
Alias: Roscommon Giant
Born: 1891-01-16
Birthplace: County Roscommon, Ireland
Died: 1959-12-20 (Age:68)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3½″   /   192cm
Boxing Record: click