Jimmy Goodrich

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:39, 21 April 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Goodrich.Jimmy.jpg

Name: Jimmy Goodrich
Alias: James Edward Moran
Born: 1900-07-30
Birthplace: Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1982-09-24 (Age:82)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

In 1997, Jimmy Goodrich was in the first class inducted into Buffalo's Ring No. 44 Boxing Hall of Fame. In well over one hundred fights, Goodrich was never knocked out.

External Links