Jimmy Paul

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:04, 27 October 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
JimmyPaul.jpg

Name: Jimmy Paul
Alias: The Ringmaster
Born: 1959-08-27
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Emanuel Steward


Preceded by:
Harry Arroyo
IBF Lightweight Champion
1985 Apr 6 – 1986 Dec 5
Succeeded by:
Greg Haugen