Difference between revisions of "Jimrex Jaca"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Jaca.jpg|left|thumb|320px]]
+
[[Image:Jaca.jpg|left|250px]]
 
<boxer>108440</boxer>
 
<boxer>108440</boxer>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
  
 
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
 
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
* [[WBO]] Asia Pacific Super Featherweight Title (2007)
+
* [[WBO]] Asia Pacific Super Featherweight Title (February 2007)
 
* Philippines Games & Amusement Board ([[GAB]]) Super Featherweight Title (November 2005 - 2007)
 
* Philippines Games & Amusement Board ([[GAB]]) Super Featherweight Title (November 2005 - 2007)
 
* [[OPBF]] Super Bantamweight Title (January 2004 - May 2004)
 
* [[OPBF]] Super Bantamweight Title (January 2004 - May 2004)
 
* Philippines Games & Amusement Board ([[GAB]]) Super Bantamweight Title (July 2002 - January 2004)
 
* Philippines Games & Amusement Board ([[GAB]]) Super Bantamweight Title (July 2002 - January 2004)
* Philippines Games & Amusement Board ([[GAB]]) Bantamweight Title (2001)
+
* Philippines Games & Amusement Board ([[GAB]]) Bantamweight Title (October 2001)

Revision as of 17:06, 20 August 2012

Jaca.jpg

Name: Jimrex Jaca
Alias: Executioner
Birth Name: Jemuel Buena Divuno
Born: 1983-06-16 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, Philippines
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Asia Pacific Super Featherweight Title (February 2007)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Super Featherweight Title (November 2005 - 2007)
  • OPBF Super Bantamweight Title (January 2004 - May 2004)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Super Bantamweight Title (July 2002 - January 2004)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Bantamweight Title (October 2001)