Joachim Alcine

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:06, 22 August 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Alcine.jpg

Name: Joachim Alcine
Alias: Ti-Joa
Born: 1976-03-26 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Gonaive, Haiti
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Travis Simms
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
2007 Jul 7 – 2008 Jul 11
Succeeded by:
Daniel Santos