Joe Dundee

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:13, 12 August 2012 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
DundeeJoe29.jpg

Name: Joe Dundee
Birth Name: Samuel Lazzaro
Born: 1903-08-16
Birthplace: Roma, Lazio, Italy
Died: 1982-03-31 (Age:78)
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Heinie Blaustein
Managers: Max Waxman; Charles Johnston