Joe Lang

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:22, 21 May 2010 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Lang
Birth Name: Joseph Ignatius Lang
Born: 1911-02-04
Birthplace: Lovelock, Nevada, USA
Died: 1990-11-13 (Age:79)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1932 (as a bantamweight)